C-los

C-los
Birth name
Carlos Sikking
Born
29 May 1988
Birthplace
Kerkrade
Genres
Deep House, House, Future House, Tech House, NuDisco, Groove,
Years active
20

His roots are from the south of the Netherlands (Hoensbroek)
For the last 7 Years he lives in Zaanstad.

At an early age his passion for the music started thanks to his dad who was also a Dj.
At the age of 8 C-los did his First Gig as a Dj and only wanted more.
Thanks to his dad C-los has a wide knowledge of the older music genres from the 70s and 80s.
He played lots of birthday partys and weddings as a young Dj and most people were suprised by the older music styles he played as a Young Dj.

As a Dj in his home town he played a lot of gigs in the bars and clubs in his surrounding and hade was a resident in several places.
Since 5 years a go C-los is playing 2 times a Year at a soul party in his own Area with his famous mix of 90’s and house.

After C-los moved to Zaanstad he found out that there was more to his house sound and started to discover more sub genres.

After a journey of 2 years C-los has found his Roots mainly in the(underground) Deep House / House Genre.

C-los is also a volunteer at a local pop stage. He played lots of different party’s from Boogie Nights (70s 80s disco) to Zaenity (Hardstyle)

Wan’t to know more about C-los:

Facebook
Mixcloud
Soundcloud